Boys Basketball Standings: February 10, 2013
Another week is in the books, and for 2A and 1A teams, there's only 1 week to go before the post-season starts.
Here are the latest standings as of February 10th:
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Gillette 7-0, 17-2
Laramie 5-2, 15-4
Sheridan 3-4, 8-11
East 2-4, 5-13
Central 2-4, 7-9
South 1-6, 8-12
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Riverton 5-1, 18-2
Evanston 5-2, 12-8
Kelly Walsh 4-3, 10-10
Natrona 4-3, 8-10
Rock Springs 2-4, 7-12
Green River 0-7, 4-15
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Rawlins 9-2, 13-5
Douglas 8-3, 11-9
Buffalo 7-3, 13-5
Wheatland 6-6, 12-7
Torrington 5-6, 7-11
Glenrock 5-6, 10-10
Newcastle 3-8, 8-11
Worland 0-10, 0-18
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 11-0, 15-3
Lander 7-4, 12-7
Powell 7-4, 9-8
Lyman 7-4, 12-6
Jackson 6-5, 10-9
Cody 4-7, 8-11
Mountain View 2-9, 7-11
Pinedale 0-11, 1-18
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Big Horn 6-1, 16-5
Moorcroft 5-3, 15-6
Wright 4-4, 8-12
Tongue River 3-4, 9-11
Sundance 0-6, 2-16
2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)
Lusk 8-0, 18-2
Pine Bluffs 4-2, 11-7
Burns 4-3, 11-9
Saratoga 2-6, 7-14
Southeast 0-7, 0-18
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 6-0, 17-1
Rocky Mountain 4-2, 11-8
Thermopolis 4-2, 11-10
Greybull 2-6, 8-14
Riverside 0-7, 1-18
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wyoming Indian 6-0, 19-2
Big Piney 5-2, 11-10
Kemmerer 3-4, 8-12
Shoshoni 2-5, 8-15
Wind River 1-6, 7-16
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Upton 8-1, 14-7
Kaycee 8-1, 13-7
Midwest 6-3, 12-8
Hulett 3-6, 4-13
Arvada-Clearmont 1-8, 4-14
Normative Services 1-8, 2-14
1A Southeast:
Guernsey 14-4
Rock River 9-8
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-15
Glendo 0-13
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 7-0, 19-0
Ten Sleep 6-1, 18-2
Dubois 2-5, 6-9
St. Stephens 2-5, 3-13
Meeteetse 0-6, 9-8
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Little Snake River 6-0, 18-2
Encampment 6-1, 14-3
Cokeville 3-4, 11-7
Farson-Eden 2-5, 2-16
H.E.M. 0-7, 1-21