Girls Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 4-8
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com
Going into the first full week of the season, some teams will play in another invitational, while a few others will get started on some rivalry games.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week:
Tuesday, December 4th:
Class 1A:
Encampment at Rock River
Inter-Class:
3A Lander at 4A Green River
1A Hulett at 2A Sundance
Thursday, December 6th:
Class 4A:
Kelly Walsh at Gillette
Rock Springs vs. Century, CO (at Gillette)
Central vs. Longmont, CO (at Ft. Collins, CO)
East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)
Green River vs. TBA (at Steamboat Springs, CO)
Class 3A:
Mountain View at Pinedale
Class 2A:
Wyoming Indian at Lovell
Friday, December 7th:
Class 4A:
Century, CO at Gillette
Laramie at Natrona
Rock Springs vs. Kelly Walsh (at Gillette) (Non-Conference Game)
Ft. Collins, CO at South
Central vs. TBA (at Ft. Collins, CO)
East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)
Green River vs. TBA (at Steamboat Springs, CO)
Class 3A:
Custer, SD at Newcastle
Wheatland at Scottsbluff, NE
Star Valley at Cody
Jackson at Powell
Pinedale at Lyman
Class 2A:
Tongue River at Rocky Mountain
Wyoming Indian vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)
Class 1A:
Hulett at Upton
Farson-Eden at Ten Sleep
St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)
Walden, CO at Encampment
Inter-Class:
4A Riverton at 3A Buffalo
1A Burlington at 2A Riverside
2A Wind River at 1A Dubois
2A Big Piney at 1A Cokeville
Coal Miners Classic at Wright:
Matchups TBA
Burns Invitational:
Matchups TBA
Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:
Matchups TBA
Saturday, December 8th:
Class 4A:
Riverton at Sheridan
Rock Springs at Gillette
Kelly Walsh vs. Century, CO (at Gillette)
Central vs. TBA (at Ft. Collins, CO)
East vs. TBA (at Windsor, CO)
Green River vs. TBA (at Steamboat Springs, CO)
Class 3A:
Wheatland at Douglas
Chadron, NE at Torrington
Jackson at Cody
Star Valley at Powell
Lyman at Lander
Class 2A:
Riverside at Tongue River
Walden, CO at Saratoga
Rocky Mountain at Wind River
Wyoming Indian vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)
Class 1A:
Upton at Oelrichs, SD
Guernsey at Sioux County, NE
St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)
Farson-Eden at Dubois
Inter-Class:
2A Kemmerer at 3A Rawlins
Coal Miners Classic at Wright:
Matchups TBA
Burns Invitational:
Matchups TBA
Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:
Matchups TBA