Girls Basketball Standings: February 10th, 2013
There are only a small handful of games remaining, in the regular season.
Here are the latest girls basketball standings, as of February 10th.
4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Sheridan 6-1, 17-2
Gillette 6-1, 15-3
East 5-1, 17-2
Laramie 2-5, 12-7
Central 1-5, 10-9
South 0-7, 4-16
4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Natrona 7-0, 16-3
Rock Springs 4-2, 10-9
Kelly Walsh 4-3, 4-15
Evanston 3-4, 6-14
Riverton 1-5, 4-16
Green River 1-6, 4-16
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Douglas 11-0, 20-0
Rawlins 9-2, 15-3
Newcastle 7-4, 12-7
Torrington 5-5, 10-8
Buffalo 5-5, 12-7
Wheatland 4-7, 6-11
Worland 1-8, 1-16
Glenrock 0-11, 4-15
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lyman 10-1, 14-4
Star Valley 10-1, 14-4
Cody 6-5, 9-10
Powell 6-5, 12-5
Jackson 5-6, 5-14
Lander 4-7, 8-11
Pinedale 2-9, 3-16
Mountain View 1-10, 2-16
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River 7-0, 20-0
Big Horn 5-2, 12-9
Sundance 3-3, 9-10
Wright 3-5, 9-12
Moorcroft 0-8, 4-17
2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)
Southeast 6-1, 14-4
Lusk 6-2, 14-6
Burns 4-3, 12-8
Pine Bluffs 2-4, 8-10
Saratoga 0-8, 7-15
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 6-0, 13-5
Rocky Mountain 5-2, 10-9
Thermopolis 4-2, 17-4
Greybull 2-6, 9-13
Riverside 0-7, 2-17
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wind River 6-1, 17-5
Wyoming Indian 4-2, 14-7
Kemmerer 4-3, 9-11
Shoshoni 2-5, 15-8
Big Piney 1-6, 2-18
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Upton 5-3, 12-8
Kaycee 4-3, 9-11
Arvada-Clearmont 4-3, 12-6
Midwest 3-4, 10-10
Hulett 2-5, 5-10
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 18-1
Rock River 15-3
Guernsey 1-17
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 7-0, 9-10
Meeteetse 3-3, 7-11
Ten Sleep 4-3, 9-9
St. Stephens 3-4, 4-12
Dubois 0-7, 1-14
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cokeville 7-0, 18-1
Little Snake River 4-2, 12-8
Farson-Eden 4-3, 11-7
H.E.M. 2-5, 3-18
Encampment 0-7, 1-16