Legion Baseball Scoreboard: July 14-20, 2014
This is the last week of the regular season for 'A' League teams.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week.
Monday, July 14:
Cody Cubs 5 Jackson Giants 4
Cody Cubs 4 Jackson Giants 3
Sheridan Troopers 11 Laramie Rangers 2
Tuesday, July 15:
Cheyenne Post 6 12 Scottsbluff, NE 2
Cheyenne Hawks 15 Douglas Cats 8
Douglas Cats 15 Cheyenne Hawks 5
Lovell Mustangs at Guernsey Grizzlies
Evanston Outlaws 14 Rawlins Generals 6
Rawlins Generals 5 Evanston Outlaws 0
Wednesday, July 16:
Gillette Roughriders 1 Sturgis, SD 0 (FORFEIT)
Gillette Roughriders 1 Sturgis, SD 0 (FORFEIT)
Casper Oilers 16 Sheridan Troopers 7 (Non-Conference Game)
Casper Oilers 9 Sheridan Troopers 2 (Non-Conference Game)
Green River Knights 15 Riverton Raiders 4
Riverton Raiders 9 Green River Knights 8
Thursday, July 17:
Cheyenne Post 6 6 Jackson Giants 2
Casper Oilers 5 Rapid City, SD Post 22 JV 3
Minot, ND 7 Casper Oilers 1
Cheyenne Hawks 15 Wheatland Lobos 5 (Non-Division Game)
Laramie Rangers 1 Guernsey Grizzlies 0 (FORFEIT)
Laramie Rangers 1 Guernsey Grizzlies 0 (FORFEIT)
Colorado Hitstreak 5 Rawlins Generals 1
Cody Cubs 9 Powell Pioneers 7
Cody Cubs 17 Powell Pioneers 11
Evanston Outlaws 1 Riverton Raiders 0 (FORFEIT)
Evanston Outlaws 1 Riverton Raiders 0 (FORFEIT)
Douglas Cats 4 Casper Drillers 0 (Non-Division Game)
Friday, July 18:
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Regis, CO 0
Cheyenne Post 6 8 Colorado Springs. CO 0
Windsor, CO 13 Jackson Giants 7
Coon Rapids, MN 6 Gillette Roughriders 0
Rapid City, SD Post 22 10 Casper Oilers 2
Fort Collins, CO 6 Wheatland Lobos 2
Fort Collins, CO 13 Rawlins Generals 2
Cheyenne Hawks 13 Rawlins Generals 3
Cody Cubs 13 Miles City, MT 6
Miles City, MT 6 Powell Pioneers 5
Green River Knights 18 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 10
Green River Knights 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6
Saturday, July 19:
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Windsor, CO 1
Jackson Giants 6 Regis, CO 3
Jackson Giants 13 Colorado Springs, CO 3
Excelsior, MN 10 Gillette Roughriders 0
Jamestown, ND 3 Gillette Roughriders 2
Casper Oilers 16 Colorado 5280 9
Rawlins Generals 4 Wheatland Lobos 3
Wheatland Lobos 11 Colorado Hitstreak 7
Miles City, MT 10 Cody Cubs 3
Powell Pioneers 8 Miles City, MT 2
Sunday, July 20:
Cheyenne Post 6 17 Colorado Hitstreak 7
Ft. Collins, CO 4 Jackson Giants 3
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Ft. Collins, CO 0
Gillette Roughriders 4 Excelsior, MN 0
Gillette Roughriders 11 Coon Rapids, MN 5
Casper Oilers 8 Rapid City, SD Post 22 JV 0
Rawlins Generals 7 Colorado Springs, CO 6
Cody Cubs 10 Belgrade, MT 9