Legion Baseball Scoreboard: July 8-14, 2013
The regular season is beginning to wind down in Wyoming.
Here are the scores and schedules for the week.
Monday, July 8th:
Gillette Roughriders 7 Spearfish, SD 6
Spearfish, SD 8 Gillette Roughriders 7
Rawlins Generals 10 Riverton Raiders 0
Rawlins Generals 11 Riverton Raiders 9
Powell Pioneers 11 Lovell Mustangs 9
Tuesday, July 9th:
Jackson Giants 9 Blackfoot, ID 0
Jackson Giants 10 Blackfoot, ID 2
Wheatland Lobos 9 Douglas Cats 8
Wheatland Lobos 17 Douglas Cats 9
Scottsbluff, NE 5 Laramie Rangers 0
Scottsbluff, NE 11 Laramie Rangers 2
Laramie Deputies at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH)
Wednesday, July 10th:
Cheyenne Post 6 10 Colorado Slammers Blue 0
Sioux Falls, SD Post 307 11 Gillette Roughriders 5
Douglas Cats 15 Chadron, NE 5
Chadron, NE 15 Douglas Cats 2
Riverton Raiders 10 Lovell Mustangs 9
Lovell Mustangs 8 Riverton Raiders 6
Green River Knights 10 Evanston Outlaws 3
Chadron, NE at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH)
Thursday, July 11th:
Cheyenne Post 6 7 Lafayette, CO Centaurus HS 0
Colorado Ralston Valley 4 Cheyenne Post 6 2
Jackson Giants 7 Sheridan Troopers 0
Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 5 Casper Oilers 4
Casper Oilers 17 Liberty, CO 2
Wheatland Lobos 4 Sturgis, SD 3
Rawlins Generals 6 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5 Rawlins Generals 3
Laramie Rangers 4 Billings, MT Halos 1
Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 5 Powell Pioneers 1
Evanston Outlaws at Morgan, UT
Friday, July 12th:
Longmont, CO 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4
Sheridan Troopers 7 Billings, MT Halos 4
Laramie Rangers 7 Sheridan Troopers 5
Gillette Roughriders 12 Rochester, MN 2
Rapid City, SD Post 320 11 Powell Pioneers 5
Casper Oilers 15 Powell Pioneers 0
Wheatland Lobos 9 Cheyenne Hawks 4 (Non-Division Game)
Jackson Giants 13 Gillette Rustlers 1
Cody Cubs 14 Livingston, MT 8
Cody Cubs 10 Miles City, MT 0
Fremont, UT 17 Evanston Outlaws 3
Douglas Cats 9 Rawlins Generals 0
Lovell Mustangs 7 Green River Knights 3
Douglas Cats 7 Riverton Raiders 0
Saturday, July 13th:
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Colorado Lightning 3
Sheridan Troopers 13 Gillette Rustlers 7
North St. Paul, MN 2 Gillette Roughriders 0
Mitchell, SD 6 Gillette Roughriders 1
Rapid City, SD Post 320 7 Casper Oilers 6
Wheatland Lobos 11 Team Colorado 3
Boulder, CO 14 Wheatland Lobos 10
Laramie Rangers 7 Gillette Rustlers 7 (tie)
Jackson Giants 9 Billings, MT Halos 7
Laramie Rangers 5 Jackson Giants 1
Billings, MT Angels 6 Cody Cubs 5
Laurel, MT 6 Cody Cubs 5
Liberty, CO 16 Powell Pioneers 15
Casper Drillers 18 Powell Pioneers 10
Green River Knights 13 Rawlins Generals 6
Riverton Raiders 12 Green River Knights 6 (Non-Division Game)
Douglas Cats 5 Lovell Mustangs 2
Newcastle at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH)
Sunday, July 14th:
Giant Valley, MN 4 Gillette Roughriders 2
Alexandria, MN 5 Gillette Roughriders 1
Rapid City, SD Post 22 9 Wheatland Lobos 8
Sheridan Troopers 7 Cody Cubs 4
Laurel, MT 5 Jackson Giants 4
Laramie Rangers 11 Billings, MT Angels 2
Laurel, MT 11 Laramie Rangers 3
Green River Knights 11 Rawlins Generals 2
Lovell Mustangs 4 Riverton Raiders 2
Douglas Cats 12 Lovell Mustangs 4