Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard: Feb. 17-22, 2014
This is the last week of the regular season for 2A/1A teams.
Here are the scores and schedules for the week.
Monday, February 17th:
Class 1A:
Glendo 61 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 58
Rock River 55 Wheatland Sophomores 43
Tuesday, February 18th:
Class 1A:
Buffalo JV 59 #4 Kaycee 43
Upton at Midwest - PPD to Feb. 22nd.
Rock River 58 Laramie Sophomores 50 (CJ Smith of RR with 37 points)
Inter-Class:
2A Kemmerer 66 (#3 1A) Cokeville 57
Wednesday, February 19th:
Class 1A:
Glendo 67 Lusk Freshmen 44
Thursday, February 20th:
Class 4A:
#2 Kelly Walsh 50 Rock Springs 41
#5 Natrona 64 Riverton 55
Evanston 55 Green River 29
Class 3A:
#4 Buffalo 58 Newcastle 45
Class 2A:
#1 Wyoming Indian 108 Shoshoni 38
Class 1A:
#4 Kaycee 49 Midwest 42
Upton 57 Normative Services 24
Rock River 87 Glendo 48
Inter-Class:
2A Wright 59 1A Hulett 32
Friday, February 21st:
Class 4A:
#1 Gillette 77 #3 Cheyenne East 67
#4 Sheridan 47 Cheyenne Central 37
Laramie 63 Cheyenne South 49
Class 3A:
#1 Cody 71 Pinedale 42
#2 Wheatland 63 Glenrock 55
#3 Lander 56 Powell 40
#5 Rawlins 78 Worland 53
Douglas 72 Torrington 49
Mountain View 60 Jackson 56
Star Valley 53 Lyman 50 - Reese Hiibel with 3-point buzzer beater. SV was once down by 14.
Class 2A:
#1 Wyoming Indian 84 Wind River 46
#2 Lusk 70 Wright 29
#3 Big Piney 62 Kemmerer 49
#4 Greybull 71 Tongue River 38
#5 Big Horn 53 Sundance 49
Pine Bluffs 63 Southeast 46
Rocky Mountain 52 Lovell 32
Thermopolis 56 Riverside 14
Class 1A:
#1 Burlington 79 Ten Sleep 40
#2 Guernsey-Sunrise 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40
#3 Cokeville 49 Farson-Eden 30
#5 Little Snake River 58 Encampment 47
Hulett 44 Arvada-Clearmont 39
Midwest 65 Normative Services 19
Meeteetse 56 Dubois 55
Inter-Class:
1A Upton 62 2A Moorcroft 43
2A Saratoga 67 1A H.E.M. 31
Saturday, February 22nd:
Class 4A:
#1 Gillette 75 Cheyenne Central 60
#2 Kelly Walsh 41 Riverton 31
#4 Sheridan 58 #3 Cheyenne East 52
#5 Natrona 51 Rock Springs 45
Class 3A:
#3 Lander 51 #1 Cody 37
#2 Wheatland 63 Worland 42
#4 Buffalo 73 Torrington 46
#5 Rawlins 59 Glenrock 48
Powell 71 Pinedale 46
Douglas 65 Newcastle 48
Jackson 47 Lyman 37
Star Valley 52 Mountain View 42
Class 2A:
#2 Lusk 74 Moorcroft 31
Rocky Mountain at #5 Big Horn - Cancelled due to weather and road conditions!
Sundance 62 Tongue River 60
Pine Bluffs 58 Burns 41
Lovell 62 Thermopolis 52
Class 1A:
#5 Little Snake River 62 H.E.M. 41
Upton 49 Midwest 44
Ten Sleep 65 Hulett 45
Inter-Class:
(#3 2A) Big Piney 69 1A Farson-Eden 32
2A Southeast 58 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 36