Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard: February 7-11, 2017
Teams should be making their second run through conference play by now, if they haven't already.
Tuesday, February 7:
Class 2A:
#1 Pine Bluffs 86 Kimball, NE 41 - Hunter Thompson (PB) 43 points
Upton 64 Sundance 50
Green River Sophomores 53 Kemmerer 39
Class 1A:
Guernsey-Sunrise 66 Harrisburg, NE Banner County 64
Saratoga 70 Walden, CO North Park 38
Thursday, February 9:
Class 4A:
#2 Kelly Walsh 45 Natrona 33
#5 Evanston 56 Green River 35
Class 3A:
#3 Worland 72 Thermopolis 39
Class 2A:
#4 Lovell 58 Greybull 48
Wright 54 Upton 52
Sundance 36 Moorcroft 32
Class 1A:
#2 Kaycee 73 Midwest 33
Arvada-Clearmont 76 Normative Services 65
Hulett 55 Edgemont, SD 36
Friday, February 10:
Class 4A:
#1 Rock Springs at Jackson - Postponed to February 21 due to bad weather and road conditions.
Cheyenne East 55 #3 Sheridan 50
Cheyenne Central 61 #4 Gillette 51
#5 Cheyenne South 59 Laramie 58 - South was down by 18 in the 3rd quarter at home and came back.
Class 3A:
#1 Riverton 64 Pinedale 48
#2 Douglas 61 #4 Torrington 46
#3 Worland 62 Rawlins 32
Lyman 63 #5 Cody 59
Buffalo 70 Thermopolis 51
Mountain View 59 Powell 42
Lander at Star Valley - Postponed to February 21 due to bad weather and road conditions.
Class 2A:
#1 Pine Bluffs 64 Burns 21
#2 Wind River 78 Kemmerer 37
#3 Big Horn 73 Tongue River 42
#5 Wyoming Indian 62 Big Piney 58
Southeast 46 Lusk 24
Rocky Mountain 54 Greybull 45
Shoshoni 40 Riverside 14
Class 1A:
#1 Burlington 56 #5 Meeteetse 45
#2 Kaycee 55 #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46
#3 Little Snake River 61 Encampment 43
Midwest 84 Hulett 74
Rock River 57 Glendo 22
Harrison, NE Sioux County 48 Guernsey-Sunrise 34
Saratoga 64 H.E.M. 57
St. Stephens at Normative Services
Dubois 61 Ten Sleep 51
Cokeville 61 Farson-Eden 60
Inter-Class:
2A Glenrock 65 3A Wheatland 63
Saturday, February 11:
Class 4A:
#1 Rock Springs 66 #5 Evanston 46
#3 Sheridan 47 Cheyenne Central 37
#4 Gillette 56 Cheyenne East 42
Green River at Jackson - Postponed to February 13 due to bad weather and road conditions.
Class 3A:
#1 Riverton 69 Star Valley 36
#2 Douglas 63 Wheatland 42
#4 Torrington 60 Newcastle 58
#5 Cody 58 Mountain View 43
Rawlins 76 Buffalo 54
Lyman 57 Powell 41
Lander 56 Pinedale 52
Class 2A:
#1 Pine Bluffs 94 Lusk 37
#2 Wind River 71 Big Piney 47
#3 Big Horn 74 Wright 56 - Dallas Millin (Wright) 32 points
#4 Lovell 53 Rocky Mountain 44
#5 Wyoming Indian 77 Kemmerer 32
Tongue River 57 Moorcroft 53
Upton 62 Harrison, NE Sioux County 37
Burns 44 Southeast 43
Greybull 37 Shoshoni 34
Class 1A:
#1 Burlington 80 Dubois 43
#3 Little Snake River 54 Saratoga 42
#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44 Rock River 32
Hulett 73 Normative Services 29
Farson-Eden 72 H.E.M. 52
St. Stephens 57 Ten Sleep 44
Encampment 62 Cheyenne South Sophomores 61
Inter-Class:
(#5 1A) Meeteetse 57 2A Riverside 51