Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Standings: February 14, 2016
Post-season brackets are beginning to take shape.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 14.
Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cheyenne Central 6-1, 14-4
Gillette 5-2, 12-7
Cheyenne South 4-2, 14-3
Sheridan 2-5, 5-13
Cheyenne East 2-5, 10-8
Laramie 1-5, 6-11
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Rock Springs 5-2, 13-5
Kelly Walsh 4-2, 8-8
Riverton 4-3, 7-12
Natrona 3-3, 5-10
Evanston 3-4, 8-10
Green River 1-6, 3-14
3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Worland 5-0, 14-3
Buffalo 3-2, 13-4
Douglas 2-3, 14-4
Newcastle 0-5, 9-8
3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wheatland 4-1, 10-8
Rawlins 3-2, 12-6
Glenrock 2-3, 7-10
Torrington 1-4, 4-13
3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cody 4-1, 11-6
Lander 4-1, 7-11
Lovell 1-3, 10-6
Powell 0-4, 1-15
3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 5-0, 12-3
Jackson 3-2, 8-9
Pinedale 2-3, 7-10
Mountain View 0-5, 2-15
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Big Horn 6-0, 15-5
Tongue River 4-2, 9-11
Wright 4-3, 8-13
Sundance 2-4, 7-11
Moorcroft 0-7, 2-18
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Pine Bluffs 7-0, 19-2
Lusk 4-3, 7-13
Southeast 3-3, 7-11
Burns 3-5, 9-12
Saratoga 0-6, 1-16
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Greybull 6-0, 17-3
Rocky Mountain 4-2, 10-8
Shoshoni 3-3, 14-6
Thermopolis 2-4, 8-11
Riverside 0-6, 2-17
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wind River 6-0, 18-1
Big Piney 4-2, 15-5
Wyoming Indian 3-3, 16-4
Lyman 2-4, 10-11
Kemmerer 0-6, 8-13
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 7-1, 16-4
Upton 6-1, 15-3
Normative Services 5-4, 9-10
Hulett 3-4, 9-8
Midwest 1-6, 3-14
Arvada-Clearmont 1-7, 4-15
1A Southeast:
H.E.M. 10-6
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-8
Rock River 5-13
Guernsey-Sunrise 2-15
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record
Burlington 6-0, 16-4
St. Stephens 5-1, 8-6
Meeteetse 3-4, 9-7
Ten Sleep 3-4, 7-12
Dubois 0-8, 0-16
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 5-0, 16-1
Farson-Eden 2-3, 7-11
Little Snake River 2-3, 7-12
Cokeville 1-4, 6-15