The 2018 part of the schedule got off to a busy start.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 7th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Campbell County 0-0, 7-2

Sheridan 0-0, 7-2

Cheyenne East 0-0, 7-4

Laramie 0-0, 6-4

Cheyenne South 0-0, 5-4

Thunder Basin 0-0, 2-7

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River 0-0, 8-1

Evanston 0-0, 6-3

Rock Springs 0-0, 5-4

Jackson 0-0, 3-5

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 3-7

Natrona 0-0, 2-7

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 0-0, 8-3

Rawlins 0-0, 6-3

Worland 0-0, 2-3

Thermopolis 0-0, 1-5

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Newcastle 1-0, 6-1

Douglas 1-0, 2-7

Torrington 0-1, 4-5

Wheatland 0-1, 3-6

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 0-0, 8-3

Riverton 0-0, 6-4

Lander 0-0, 4-5

Powell 0-0, 3-4

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 3-5

Pinedale 0-0, 5-5

Star Valley 0-0, 2-6

Lyman 0-1, 1-8

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 0-0, 6-1

Big Horn 0-0, 4-6

Wright 0-0, 4-7

Sundance 0-0, 2-5

Tongue River 0-0, 1-9

Moorcroft 0-0, 0-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 8-1

Glenrock 0-0, 5-6

Lusk 0-0, 4-6

Burns 0-0, 4-7

Southeast 0-0, 2-8

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 8-1

Lovell 0-0, 5-3

Greybull 0-0, 6-5

Riverside 0-0, 0-7

Shoshoni 0-0, 0-9

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 10-3

Big Piney 0-0, 9-3

Wind River 0-0, 9-3

Kemmerer 0-0, 0-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Midwest 1-0, 6-2

Hulett 1-0, 5-3

Kaycee 0-0, 8-2

 

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 4-2

Glendo 0-0 (2 scores missing)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 0-0, 6-2

St. Stephens 0-0, 4-2

Meeteetse 0-0, 3-3

Ten Sleep 0-0, 1-6

Dubois 0-0, 1-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Saratoga 1-0, 7-2

Cokeville 0-0, 7-3

Farson-Eden 0-0, 6-6

Encampment 0-1, 7-1