WYOMING STATEWIDE ELECTION RESULTS

Last Update posted: 7:10am

UNITED STATES SENATOR - REPUBLICAN

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting

Anthony L. Van Risseghem (R) 864 votes or 1%


Charlie Hardy (R) 2,311 votes or 2%


Dave Dodson (R) 31,516 votes or 28%


John Barrasso (R) 72,627 votes or 65% AP calls race at 8:39pm


John Holtz (R) 2,924 votes or 3%


Roque  “ Rocky “  De  La  Fuente (R) 1,279 votes or 1%


UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEMOCRATIC


Gary Trauner (D) - Unopposed


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE  - REPUBLICAN

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting


Blake E Stanley (R) 12,984 votes or 12%


Liz Cheney (R) 73,118 votes or 68% AP calls race at 8:47pm


Rod Miller (R) 21,478 votes or 20%


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - DEMOCRATIC

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting


Greg Hunter (D) 10,051 votes or 61% AP calls race at 9:49pm


Travis Helm (D) 6,347 votes or 39%


GOVERNOR - REPUBLICAN

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting


Bill Dahlin (R) 2,049 votes or 2%


Foster Friess (R) 29,782 votes or 26%


Harriet M. Hageman (R) 24,368 votes or 21%


Mark Gordon (R) 37,749 votes or 33% AP calls race at 9:46pm


Sam E. Galeotos (R) 14,230 votes or 12%


Taylor Haynes (R) 6,440 votes or 6%


GOVERNOR - DEMOCRATIC

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting


Kenneth R Casner (D) 1,318 votes or 8%


Mary A. Throne (D) 12,566 votes or 72% AP calls race at 8:45pm


Michael Allen Green (D) 2,375 votes or 14%


Rex Wilde (D) 1,175 votes or 7%


SECRETARY OF STATE - REPUBLICAN


Edward Buchanan (R) - Unopposed


SECRETARY OF STATE - DEMOCRATIC


James W. Byrd (D) - Unopposed


STATE AUDITOR - REPUBLICAN

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting


Kristi Racines (R) 57,454 votes or 60% AP calls race at 9:53pm


Nathan Winters (R) 38.989 votes or 40%


STATE AUDITOR - DEMOCRATIC


Jeff Dockter (D) - Unopposed


STATE TREASURER - REPUBLICAN

481 of 482 precincts or 99% reporting


Curt Meier (R) 49.796 votes or 50% AP calls race at 1:13am


Leland Christensen (R) 44,920 votes or 45%


Ron Redo (R) - 4,940 votes or 5%


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION - REPUBLICAN


Jillian Balow (R) - Unopposed

 

Wyoming Senate District 1 - Republican: (Crook/Campbell/Weston Counties)

30 of 30 precincts reporting or 100%

Judy McCullough - 1,574 votes or 33%

Lenard Seeley - 1,139 votes or 24%

Ogden Driskill - 2,069 votes or 43%

Wyoming Senate District 3 - Republican: (Goshen/Niobrara/Weston Counties)

31 of 31 precincts reporting or 100%

Cheri Steinmetz - 3,785 votes or 70%

Martin Gubbels - 1,637 votes or 30%

Wyoming Senate District 5 - Republican: (Laramie County)

14 of 14 precincts reporting or 100%

Fred Emerich - 1,712 votes or 40%

Lynn Hutchings - 1,861 votes or 44%

Ryan Wright - 658 votes or 16%

Wyoming Senate District 15 - Republican: (Uinta County)

10 of 10 precincts reporting or 100%

Eugene Joyce - 404 votes or 11%

Jaraun Dennis - 362 votes or 10%

Paul Barnard - 642 votes or 18%

Shaun Sims - 885 votes or 25%

Wendy Schuler - 1,245 votes or 35%

Wyoming Senate District 19 - Republican (Big Horn/Park Counties)

16 of 16 precincts reporting or 100%

R.J. Kost - 2,246 votes or 54%

Ray Peterson - 1,921 votes or 46%

Wyoming Senate District 21 - Republican (Sheridan County)

20 of 20 precincts reporting or 100%

Bo Biteman - 2,055 votes or 55%

Dave Clarendon - 1,368 votes or 38%

Dustin Looper - 222 votes or 6%

Wyoming Senate District 23 - Republican: (Campbell/Converse Counties)

17 of 17 precincts reporting or 100%

Jeff Raney - 1,419 votes or 41%

Jeff Wasserburger - 2,042 votes or 59%

Wyoming House District 5 - Republican: (Goshen County)

19 of 19 precincts reporting or 100%

Roseanna Davison - 497 votes or 19%

Ruth Van Mark - 1,008 votes or 39%

Shelly Duncan - 1,104 votes or 42%

Wyoming House District 7 - Republican: (Laramie County)

8 of 8 precincts reporting or 100%

John Lyttle - 1,343 or 41%

Sue Wilson - 1,897 votes or 59%

Wyoming House District 10 - Republican: (Laramie/Goshen Counties)

11 of 11 precincts reporting or 100%

Donn Edmunds - 559 votes or 24%

John Eklund - 1,808 votes or 76%

Wyoming House District 12 - Republican: (Laramie County)

4 of 4 precincts reporting or 100%

Clarence Styvar - 502 votes or 56%

Connie Czarnecki - 395 votes or 44%

Wyoming House District 14 - Democrat: (Albany County)

6 of 6 precincts reporting or 100%

Lorraine Saulino-Klein - 363 votes or 77%

Narina Nunez - 109 votes or 23%

Wyoming House District 18 - Republican: (Lincoln/Sweetwater/Uinta Counties)

17 of 17 precincts reporting or 100%

Scott Heiner - 877 votes or 46%

Thomas Crank - 1,037 votes or 54%

Wyoming House District 19 - Republican: (Uinta County)

6 of 6 precincts reporting or 100%

Danny Eyre - 1,340 votes or 72%

Karl Allred - 520 votes or 28%

Wyoming House District 22 - Republican: (Lincoln/Sublette/Teton Counties)

8 of 8 precincts reporting or 100%

Bill Winney - 606 votes or 35%

Marti Halverson - 1,139 votes or 65%

Wyoming House District 24 - Republican: (Park County)

11 of 11 precincts reporting or 100%

Denise Shirley - 503 votes or 21%

Richard Jones - 442 votes or 19%

Sandy Newsome - 1,414 votes or 60%

Wyoming House District 28 - Republican: (Big Horn/Hot Springs/Fremont/Park Counties)

12 of 12 precincts reporting or 92%

John Winter - 1,487 votes or 54%

Tim Morrison - 1,253 votes or 46%

Wyoming House District 29 - Republican: (Sheridan County)

8 of 8 precincts reporting or 100%

Mark Kinner - 1,057 votes or 61%

Steven Cain - 677 votes or 39%

Wyoming House District 30 - Republican: (Sheridan County)

11 of 11 precincts reporting or 100%

Gail Symons - 968 votes or 43%

Mark Jennings - 1,299 votes or 57%

Wyoming House District 37 - Republican: (Natrona County)

9 of 9 precincts reporting or 100%

Gregory Flesvig - 417 votes or 21.87%

Steve Harshman - 1,454 votes or 76.25%

Wyoming House District 44 - Republican: (Laramie County)

5 of 5 precincts reporting or 100%

John Romero-Martinez - 237 votes or 35%

Paul Johnson - 447 votes or 65%

Wyoming House District 47 - Republican: (Carbon/Albany/Sweetwater Counties)

19 of 19 precincts reporting or 100%

Jerry Paxton - 1,306 votes or 69%

Julie McCallister - 585 votes or 31%

Wyoming House District 51 - Republican: (Sheridan County)

13 of 13 precincts reporting or 100%

Cyrus Western - 1,084 votes or 46%

Robert Griffin - 440 votes or 19%

William Adsit - 818 votes or 35%

Wyoming House District 52 - Republican: (Campbell County)

9 of 9 precincts reporting or 100%

Harry Averett - 720 votes or 45%

William Pownall - 891 votes or 55%

Wyoming House District 56 - Republican: (Natrona County)

6 of 6 precincts reporting or 100%

Jerry Obermueller - 766 votes or 75%

Kris Gaddis - 259 votes or 25%

Wyoming House District 57 - Republican: (Natrona County)

4 of 4 precincts reporting or 100%

Chuck Gray - 680 votes or 63%

Daniel Sandoval - 395 votes or 37%

Wyoming House District 58 - Republican: (Natrona County)

5 of 5 precincts reporting or 100%

Charles Schoenwolf - 427 votes or 39%

Patrick Sweeney - 661 votes or 61%