Final 2013-2014 Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Standings
Champions have been crowned, and it's time to close the book on the season.
Here are the final standings for the 2013-2014 Wyoming High School Girls Basketball season.
Some scores are still missing.
Anyone with any information on a missing score, is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com
4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)
Sheridan 9-1, 23-4
Cheyenne East 8-2, 23-5
Gillette 7-3, 19-10
Laramie 2-8, 9-15
Cheyenne Central 2-8, 13-16
Cheyenne South 2-8, 6-18
4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)
Natrona 10-0, 23-4
Rock Springs 5-5, 11-16
Kelly Walsh 5-5, 9-16
Riverton 5-5, 13-15
Evanston 4-6, 11-13
Green River 1-9, 6-18
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Torrington 12-2, 22-7
Douglas 11-3, 25-3
Rawlins 9-5, 16-9
Worland 9-5, 17-11
Newcastle 6-8, 14-15
Buffalo 5-9, 10-15
Wheatland 4-10, 10-14
Glenrock 0-14, 4-19
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Powell 10-4, 19-9
Mountain View 9-5, 17-10
Cody 8-6, 10-15
Star Valley 8-6, 15-13
Lander 8-6, 12-16
Lyman 8-6, 15-10
Pinedale 3-11, 5-19
Jackson 2-12, 2-22
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Tongue River 8-0, 26-2
Sundance 5-3, 18-10
Big Horn 4-4, 12-13
Wright 3-5, 8-18
Moorcroft 0-8, 1-22
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)
Southeast 8-0, 19-7
Burns 5-3, 16-8
Pine Bluffs 5-3, 17-12
Lusk 2-6, 14-12
Saratoga 0-8, 6-18
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lovell 8-0, 24-4
Thermopolis 4-4, 12-15
Greybull 4-4, 10-14
Rocky Mountain 4-4, 8-17
Riverside 0-8, 0-23
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kemmerer 7-1, 22-7
Wind River 5-3, 17-9
Wyoming Indian 5-3, 18-10
Shoshoni 3-5, 10-13
Big Piney 0-8, 6-16
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Upton 8-0, 25-4
Kaycee 6-2, 13-14
Hulett 3-5, 13-12
Arvada-Clearmont 2-6, 8-9
Midwest 1-7, 6-13
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 24-3
Rock River 15-7 (no score reported from 2/20 vs. Glendo)
Guernsey-Sunrise 1-21
Glendo 0-16 (no score reported from 2/20 at Rock River)
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 8-0, 21-7
St. Stephens 5-3, 13-13
Meeteetse 4-4, 9-12
Ten Sleep 3-5, 6-14
Dubois 0-8, 0-21
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Little Snake River 8-0, 23-5
Cokeville 6-2, 21-7
Encampment 3-5, 10-14
H.E.M. 2-6, 11-16
Farson-Eden 1-7, 7-14