Wyoming High School Football Standings: Week 7, 2015 [POLL]
There's one game remaining in the 2015 regular season, which means there's one last chance for some teams to make the playoffs, and one last chance for some teams to try to get a better spot in the bracket.
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
Scroll down for a poll question.
4A:
Gillette 8-0 - clinched #1 seed
Sheridan 7-1 - clinched #2 seed
Natrona 6-2 - clinched playoff berth
Cheyenne East 5-3 - clinched playoff berth
Rock Springs 5-3 - clinched playoff berth
Kelly Walsh 3-5 - clinched playoff berth
Cheyenne Central 2-6
Evanston 2-6
Laramie 2-6
Cheyenne South 0-8
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Torrington 4-0, 7-0 - clinched #1 seed
Douglas 3-1, 3-4 - clinched playoff berth
Riverton 2-2, 4-3 - clinched playoff berth
Buffalo 2-2, 3-4 - clinched playoff berth
Rawlins 1-3, 2-5
Lander 0-4, 0-7 (17-game losing streak)
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Jackson 4-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth
Star Valley 4-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth
Green River 2-2, 3-4
Powell 1-3, 3-4
Worland 1-3, 2-5
Cody 0-4, 3-4
2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wheatland 5-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth
Glenrock 5-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth
Big Horn 4-1, 6-1 - clinched playoff berth
Newcastle 2-3, 3-4
Thermopolis 2-3, 2-5
Burns 0-5, 0-7
Wright 0-5, 0-7 (15-game losing streak)
2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Greybull 5-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth
Lovell 5-0, 6-1 - clinched playoff berth
Mountain View 3-2, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth
Lyman 3-2, 3-4 - clinched playoff berth
Pinedale 1-4, 3-4
Big Piney 1-4, 1-6
Kemmerer 0-6, 0-7 (27-game losing streak)
1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth
Tongue River 3-2, 5-2
Southeast 3-2, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth
Pine Bluffs 2-3, 3-3
Lusk 2-4, 3-4
Moorcroft 0-5, 1-6
1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Shoshoni 6-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth
Riverside 5-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth
Cokeville 4-2, 4-3 - clinched playoff berth
Rocky Mountain 4-2, 4-3 - clinched playoff berth
Saratoga 2-4, 2-5
Wind River 2-4, 2-5
Wyoming Indian 1-5, 1-6
Burlington 0-6, 0-7
6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 4-1, 6-1 - clinched playoff spot
Hulett 4-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff spot
Guernsey-Sunrise 4-2, 5-2 - clinched playoff spot
Normative Services 3-2, 3-3
Midwest 2-3, 3-4
H.E.M. 1-4, 2-5
Rock River 0-5, 1-5
6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Meeteetse 5-0, 7-0 - Clinched west #1 seed.
Farson-Eden 3-1, 6-1 - Clinched playoff berth
Little Snake River 3-1, 5-2 - Clinched playoff berth
Dubois 2-3, 2-5 - Clinched playoff berth
Ten Sleep 0-4, 0-6
St. Stephens 0-4, 0-6 (21-game losing streak. Winless since football returned to program in 2013)