Wyoming High School Volleyball All-State Lists 2014
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2014 High School season.
4A:
Cosette Stellern - East
Sydney Montoya - East
Lindsey Grantz - East
Whitney Kailey - East (2013 selection)
Alye Wagner - Central (2013 selection)
Taylor Deaton - Gillette
Robbi Ryan - Sheridan
Olivia L'Ami - Kelly Walsh (2013 selection)
Lauren Lyons - Kelly Walsh (2013 selection)
Alyssa Earl - Kelly Walsh (2013 selection)
Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh
Sierra Bartsch - Natrona (2012 and 2013 selection)
Sarah Jones - Natrona (2013 selection)
Lauren Taubert - Natrona (2013 selection)
Kiley Ridgway - Riverton (2013 selection)
Jensyn Pettit - Riverton (2013 selection)
4A Player of the Year: Cosette Stellern - East
4A Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya - East
3A:
Ashley Purcella - Buffalo
Michelle Fales - Cody
Ashlie Blackburn - Douglas (2013 selection)
Madison Hoopman - Douglas
Bayly Poor - Jackson (2013 selection)
Emilee Reasch - Lovell (2012 and 2013 selection)
Taylor Meeks - Mountain View
Madison Vitt - Mountain View (2012 and 2013 selection)
Aubrey Newton - Mountain View (2012 and 2013 selection)
Kendra Back - Newcastle
Breanna Donarski - Powell
Kalina Smith - Powell (2013 selection)
Jenni Ebersberger - Powell (2013 selection)
Bailey Forney - Rawlins
Quriss Romero - Rawlins (2013 selection)
Sakoya Jones - Worland
2A:
Kayla Crouse - Big Horn
McKinzie Taylor - Big Horn (2013 selection)
McKenzie Ward - Burns
Abby Brunski - Kemmerer (2013 selection)
Trigger Jaggi - Lyman
Ann Wingeleth - Lyman
Jaden Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs
Annika Dechert - Shoshoni (2013 selection)
Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni
Jessica Lessard - Southeast (2013 selection)
Madison Pragnell - Southeast
Haylee Hoffman - Thermopolis (2013 selection)
Bailey Wilson - Wind River
Chantal Lawrence - Wright
Katie Strohschein - Wright (2013 selection)
Jaysie Thomas - Wright
1A:
Alex Dehl - Burlington
Cassidy Harmon - Cokeville
Carol Tonga - Cokeville (2013 selection)
Elizabeth Dayton - Cokeville (2013 selection)
Alyssa Barkhurst - Encampment (2013 selection)
Kenzi Reed - Farson-Eden
Maggie Johnson - H.E.M.
Hannah Baurenfeind - Hulett (2012 and 2013 selection)
Jaycee Garman - Hulett
Mary Bennett - Kaycee
Maranda Koch - Kaycee
Natalie Booth - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Katie Lee - Little Snake River
Lilia Hedges - Little Snake River
Caitlynn Hiser - Meeteetse
Sophie Claycomb - Upton (2013 selection)