The Natrona County School District (NCSD) has announced the High School 2nd quarter honor rolls for the 2018-2019 school year.


Kelly Walsh High School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Brooke Abbott, Brayden Alberts, Alexandra Bath, Zane Bible, Tess Bjorksten, Isabelle Cardenas, Oscar Chavez Alvarado, Dohnavon Chiles, Jessica Cordova, Michael Costello, Sage Coventry, Jenna Crouse, Sarah Day, Shayna Devereaux, Sage Dobby, Preston Folchert, Ryan Foy, Cade Gardiner, Jaylyn Garfield, Gabrielle Garris, Hannah Goetz, Gracyn Hansen, Leonard Harris, Caroline Heward, Johnathan Jensen, Isabelle Jones, Mercedes Latham, Maddison Leclair, Hadley Lloyd, Stephen Lovato, Rebecca Mabey, Brianna Mahoney, Tesla McConnoughey, Alexia Mendez, Ethan Mesecher, Audrey Mitchell, Logan Moller, Mikayla Morrison, Johanna Moter, Paige Muller, Elle Neumiller, Madison Nipper, Jocelyn Olson, Savannah Olson, Emma Realing, Rachel Retherford, Brant Rieker, Adrianna Schroeder, Izabelle Smith, Kylie Spangler, Joenon Sulzen, April Szymanski, Lexie Tippin, Izak Triplett, Alfredo Varela Hermosillo, George Wagstaff, Seth White, Travis Wicks, Catherine Williams, Dontevian Wilson

Juniors: Kaylah Allsop, Jaden Arner, Hayley Berg, Andrew Brown, Jaden Brutsman, Mathew Bryant, Grace Buhler, Julia Burrows, Chance Burton, Corin Carruth, Yessenia Castillo, Gonzalo Cerda Rodriguez, Lily Clark, Jack Coleman, Mackenzie Cummings, Lainey Deacon, Nicolas Delrio, Beau Donelan, Kylie Dray, Maya Eathorne, Gatlin Edwards, Sage Eversull, Mariah Frisby, Madison Galles, Antonia Garner, Hannah Glynn, Alaina Griffee, Zachary Haines, Bastian Hansen, Cassie Haupt, Grisel Hermosillo, Gabriel Heuer, Kelsey Hlavka, Hadlee Hollinger, Emma Hume, Jayla Johnson, Kynlee Jolley, Brady Kennedy, Shaedon Kennedy, Cosette Koerperich, Emily Kruse, Isabel Lyons, Elizabel Macias, Afton Maxner, Anisha Mitchell, Travis Moon, Jocelyn Moorefield, Maren Nicolaysen, Samuel Norcross, Kinzie Ouimette, Katelyn Owen, Carter Peverley, Timothy Pike, Serenah Plorin, Jaelyn Ramirez, Isabel Rieker, Chloe Riley, Jean Roberts-Palmer, Tierney Robinson, Abigail Rogers, Taylor Rowe, Danilynn Schell, Sydney Shupick, Melonie Skovgard, Randy Sletten, Travis Smith, Ethan Spicher, Faith Steinberg, Sarah Strube, Kylie Sullivan, Jianfeng Sun, Abigail Tharp, Rachelle Trujillo, Emily Underwood, Hailey Welch, Autumn Whipple, Ezra Wingfield, Rebekah Wise, Kyle Woodruff, Carter Young

Sophomores: Maya Altland, Paige Asmus, Ainsleigh Belveal, Ashlee Braat, Rachael Bradley, Carver Bray, Hailey Brown, Adam Carey, Jonathan Carmona, Abigail Cash, Stephen Christensen, Caleb Cockrum, Hannah Cole-Centner, Kaitlyn Cook, Payton Cornelius, Reese Corson, Devon Crump, Avery Delaney, Sarah Denton, Alyssa DePoorter, AmyRose Drake, Ashlynn Eads, Destiny Edwards, Michaela Fairbanks, Charlize Fritsinger, Clara Fullerton, Tayah Garcia, Ashlyn Glennon, Matthew Goodwin, Caroline Hansen, Buck Harris, Trynitee-Mae Heaton, Sierra Heide, Breanna Henze, Veronica Hernandez, Lynn Heyer, Aubrey Holmberg, Laura Hoversland, Audrey Johnson, Jayden Jue, Korven Kaufmann, Angela Kerr, Jordan Kline, Berlyn Lammers, Ryan Larsen, Barrett Lloyd, Braden Lougee, Carter Mahoney, Mackenzie Martini, Kennedy Marvel, Angelique McErquiaga, Brynn McKenna, Rachel Merchant, Isaac Mesecher, Taeron Miller, Zerina Morrison, Bryce Muller, Ashley Neal, Emma Nicolaysen, Chantel Pena, Katherine Prochnow, Kalina Proudfoot, Ethan Pull, Lily Putnam, Justin Quan, Kayleigh Reinsbach, Yareli Romero, Haley Ruckle, Bailey Schieck, Sydney Sjolin, Emily Steele, KassidyThomas, Connor Thorpen, Victoria Triplett, Samantha Veauthier, Joanna Vega, Trenton Walker, Brianna Warner, Hannah Weader, Mikolas Wheeler, Nicholas Williford, Gracie Wise, Jessica Yang

Freshman: Haley Adkins, Mathew Ahrndt, Caden Allaire, Ava Allsop, Adrian Baca Leyva, Paige Barclay, Alexia Bickels, Ani Brown, Kaden Brush, Elayna Chafee, McKena Clemens, Kayla Colburn, Angelena Coleman, Nathanael Connell, Nathan Costelez, Logan Cousineau, Paighten Dedic, Megan Duong, Abigail Ehrlich, Katie Farley, Makena Foster, McKenzie Foster, Charisma Gallagher, Melissa Galles, Mariah Geis, Peyton Geuke, Taya Hallock, Emmalee Hardy, Carsten Harley, Matthew Harvey, Valerie Hedlund, Brady Heide, Emma Hess, Mariah Heuer, Hayden Hollinger, Lydia Howard, Anna Hoyt, Cheyenne Huffman, Vy Huynh, Lane Johnson, Riley Jourgensen, Alexis Ker, Paityn Kindel, Kayla King, Finley Klinger, Sebastian Koehmstedt, Megan Ladenburger, Hailey Litzinger, Jiayang Liu, Trevor Longhurst, Lauren Mahoney, Ava Martinez, James May, Hunter Mogen, Morgan Moller, Emily Nicholls, Colten Nielsen, Kate Norcross, Noah Oliver, Bailey Owen, Mariah Parks, Payton Punteney, Austin Putnam, Brett Radke, Karlea Radke, Shelby Ramage, Drew Rasmussen, Alyssa Robinson, Leah Rose, Anthony Schell, Faith Scholtz, Cayden Shopp, Taylee Siemens, Amberlin Smith, Ramsey Sorensen, Carson Stack, Chloe Stone, Emily Strand, Meade Stubson, Anna Swanson, Jesse Thornton, Joseph Tyson, Riley Ullery, Elizabeth Underbrink, Alexandra Vasquez, Helena Vigneri, Tanner Warren, Justin Wicks, Emilie Williams, Paige Wilson, Adriana Witte, Aubreanna Wolfe, Alexander Yakel

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

Seniors: Kaleb Allen, Mercedes Back, Abigail Baker, Camilla Baldinelli, Madison Ballard, Jennifer Barnett, Karina Beltran, Katherine Bennett, Hudson Billings, Elisa Black, Lesli Boyle, Grace Buffa, Jordan Carlson, Kendyll Castillo, Maritza Castillo, Julia Chetrosanu, Kyndle Cutler, Stormie Daniels, Clarissa De La Torre Peralta, Jackson DeCook, Shyanne Dyer, Angela Edwards, Brandon Evenson, Lane Fanto, Alyssa Funk, Lorna Green, Chole Haag, Kira Harden, EdwinJay Harvey, Jessica Henman, Jacob Hermosillo, Laurel Hodgson, Kaitlyn Hopkins, Saaj Hull, Zachary Hunter, Alvaro Iglesias Diaz, Morgan Jaquez, Enrique Jimenez, Kendrick Jump, Corbin Kirk, Nicole Klungness, Jordon Koch, Tom Koethe, Turner Lack, Caitlin Logan, Sarah Ly, Mary MacGuire, Scott Martin, Avery Maxner, Hannah Mendoza, Brennan Murphy, Duane Nussbaum, Rubi Ochoa-Gutierrez, Sydney Oliver, Benny Ortiz Corrales, Michael Pate, Abby Phillips, Afton Reichenbach, Zachary Reynolds, Grace Ritchie, Kirsten Roussel, Jackson Schroeder, Kaitlyn Schubert, Dustyn Silveira, Soraya Smith, Jarrod Snider, Brock Spiegelberg, Mason Stowell, Devin Taylor, Steven Turman, Siri Ullery, Kiara Vander Stoep, MaKayla VanOordt, Noelle Vigneri, Jerrod Warden, Jayden Weber, Tyler Whitley, Maisy Wilkinson, Kelsey Wood

Juniors: Micah Adams, Colton Allaire, Kevin Anderson, Carter Asay, Lord Hanz Dreizehn Asprec, Hannah Bailey, Ryan Barthlama, Edward Bratvold, Damen Brewer, Karlee Brower, Brentan Brown, Trysten Condelario, Faith Cottrell, Kylie Crane, Colton Dandurand, Jevon Davis, Lydia DeLeon, Rehman Dhillon, Caleb Eastlund, Olivia Elvestad, Dillion Erickson, Annelise Fandal, Kayla Fazio, Naicirys Fonseca Jimenez, Christian Garman, Kiyah Gilmore, Gavin Grochowski, Austin Gromer, Jadynn Hardy, Jasmine Holden, Lindsay Hubert, Kathryn Johnson, Kaya Jolley, Rachel Katzmann, AlecZander Kear, Caleb Kudiak, Katlyn Lane, Genesis Lawrence, Ryan Loghry, Stephany Lopez, Elena Lore, Zakkary Loveall, Grace Lutz, Kade Marsh, Kori McCarty, Jackson McLean, Denise Christine Mercado, Kayla Messmer, Sye Meyer, Danielle Mohr, Benjamin Mosier, Luke Nathan, Zoe Neville, Annabelle Nicholson, Sophia O’Neill, Danae Parker, Fletcher Parrish, Ian Pfaff, Beth Pierantoni, McKinzy Quiroz, Dane Rasmussen, Ella Reed, Jordyn Reed, Quincy Roszel, Torin Rueter, Carter Sanders, Jeannie Sanders, Brook Sandler, Morgan Saunders, Taylor Saunders, Darrah Short, Gunnar Slaymaker, Russel Sprecher, Drew Stewart, Haley Strayer, Taylor Tobin, Nevaeh Van Nes, Bailey Wall, Madison Williams, Marissa Wintermote, Emory Yoosook

Sophomores: Julia Alexander, Diana Amaro Bahena, Mark Annis, Sara Argueta Acevedo, Jonas Armstrong, Colten Atkinson, Karli Bacon, Joshua Beck, Analu Benabise, Britney Bender, Damon Berryhill, Alexis Bertagnolli, Presley Bloom, Julia Borrmann, Elizabeth Bryant, Ella Caracena, Brian Cerdio-Perez, McKinna Clabaugh, Marissa Collier, Kendall Collins, Taylor Coomes, Jordan Delaney, Reona Deleon, Fatima Diaz Hernandez, Octavia Edwards, Haley Elliott, Jackson Elliott, Lorena Francisco Garcia, Joshua Gardner, Lindsey Grady, Brittna Green, Ilias Green, Isabelle Hansen, Kayalei Hartl, Amanda Hatlestad, Chloe Henry, Emma Henry, Michelle Hernandez-Lopez, Abby Hicks, Alyssa Hinchen, Alexia Hoover, Talon Hultman, Caden Irvine, Lillian Jones, Elizabeth Kalus, Kaily Koch, Hannah Larsen, Aubrieana Leonard, Nadia Martinez, Trinity Martinez, Jaylen Matthews, Lexie McCalla, Delanie McFall, Melicia McIntyre, Brooke McKenna, Lea Miller, Seth Morgan, Celia Nelson, Desiray O’Shaughnessy, Salomon Pardo, Kylee Paulson, Breeann Redd, Sylvester Reece, Briley Reichenbach, Matthew Richmond, Emrie Rodrick, Braylee Russell, Zachary Schaff, Hannah Schmucker, Rebekah Schoen, Isabella Sesley, Haleigh Seyfang, Christopher Smith, Giovanny Solis-Rodriguez, Sydney Soliz, Marie Spencer, Raquel Speth, Dante Stoner, Charlize Tipton, Gary Tong, Rose Tran, Aurora Tullock, Joshua Tuttle, Kolton Vail, Kenia Varela, Elizabeth Venegas, Mazzi Vlastos, River Waldock, Reno Watson, Barbara Gabriel Wigington, Andrew Williams, Kylie Williams, Kaidan Young

Freshman: Ayden Adsit, Logann Alvar, Avery Anderson, Sarah Appleby, Bailey Arnold, Madison Attaway, Linsie Berg, Joely Blom, Kassidee Bohnet, Colter Booth, Joshua Buckner, Arianne Burback, Xavier Campbell, Frederick Catchpole, Landon Cotant, Madelyn Cuartas, Kayla Cuka, Cullen Daniels, Braelyn Davenport, Alyssa Davis, Nikki Dolbare, Mayoree Dresang, Katelyn Dutton, Tawnee Dye, McClyna Eades, Omiah Edwards, Macei Engelke, Carlos Enriquez Gutierrez, Rachel Evenson, Taylor Fazio, Martin Foery, Emily Forsell, Ava Garner, Julia Ghaffari, Payton Gibson, Caleb Gray, Benjamin Griner, Hayde Gromer, Rylee Guest, Madison Hardy, Kolton Havens, Bryant Heath, Grant Hoffard, Courtney Hoffman, Sully Hoover, Tanner Jaworski, Ashli Jones, Gavyn Jones, Karsen Jump, Rachel Kidd, Eric Klungness, Trevor Knighton, Keenan Kozak, Cayden Larsen, Brooke Lijewski, Hannah Lockwood, Jaylynn Longchase, Aubrey Mailloux, Karah McBeath, Elijah McCarthy, Amber McCarty, Brodie McGuire, Tessa Milne, Chloe Miner, Raquel Miner, Matalin Mohr, Madison Moline, Kennedy Moore, Audrey Mosier, Vlaadimir Moyer, Caleb Neff, Zachary Nelson, Olivia Orszulak, Tyler Pacheco, Shaun Parker, Christian Paul, Fatima Perin, Serina Perry, Benjamin Petersen, Parker Phillips, Kannon Prochnow, Nova Reilly, Aleesha Reno, Lucas Rowe, Louis Sandoval, Aiden Schroeder, Claire Schultz, Colten Sheets, Madeleine Siebert, Jazzmin Small, Alexis Spiegelberg, Conner Stafford, Jonathan Togstad, Jessica Tomasini, Cathleen Van Houten, Taiya Vigil, Preston Warsco, Carson White, Katie Wiginton, Lyrik Wilson, Cetan Wise, Cody Wood, Zoe Zenisek

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

Seniors: Joshua Ahrndt, Savanabre Allmaras, Kylee Anderson, Heather Bacon, Caleb Barnhart, Eric Bennett, Chad Bila, Josette Bowers, Brooks Browning, Jarred Carlstrom, Noah Chavez, Jadia Collins, Colton DeCook, Dante Driskell, Gabriel Fowler, Tristan Freel, Caleb Golen, Sarah Griner, Seth Grubb, Kristopher Hale, Nicholas Henderson, Esperanza Hermosillo, Aurora Heuer, Gentry Hiser, Alexandra Howery, Shelby Humecky, Brenden Jacobs, Trenton Keffer, Daniel Keil, Kaytlen Kidney, Mikaeli Lacey, Alyssa Lattimer, Fredy Lopez Lopez, Marcus McCloud, Logan McCoy, Peyton McGinty, Kilah Moore, Angela Mossman-Larson, Devyn Mosteller, Jakob Myers, Connor Newton, Ross Padilla, Aurora Palmer, Michael Payton, Kavan Peppersack, Marissa Perez, Chase Petersen, Maddison Pettigrew, Tray Powell, Cassidy Raabe, Natalie Reimann, Charles Richards, Derek Robison, Sydney Ruschmann, Chayci Russell, Joshua Schilling, William Schmidt, Gretchen Shutts, JayDen Simmons-Cureton, Regann Sipe, Karson Skalsky, Dylan W. Smith, Madelaine Strayer, Olivia Suhr, Ryan Thapa, Tiffany Trevizo, Viktor Valeskog, Bailee Waldron, Kailey Walker, Brandon Wassink, Braden Whitcher, Vadim Williams, Olivia Wise, Bailee Wistisen, Josephine Wood

Juniors: Joshua Allen, Joshua Anselmi, Kade Armstrong, Myles Austin, Samuel Axt, Zachary Bergen, Samuel Bleizeffer, Mandy Blevins, Grace Brauburger, Carson Bridge, Alexandria Brimmer, Mayden Brown, Alexander Brus, Kolby Brus, Evan Carlson, Aiden Carnahan, Alton Caudle, Daniel Christensen, Bridger Cleverly, Tristan Colgrove, Austin Coursen, Jonathan Cox, Keaton Crilly, John Cuzick, Cody DeCook, Gabriela DeVoogd, Morganne Douglas, Shaylena Dreiling, Jordan Dupree, Hope Dutton, Adriane Espinoza, Hallie Garnhart, Megan Griffin Angelica Harvey, Alexis Hedlund, Kaitlan Hinton, Connor Hinzman, Bethani Holdren, Kaleb James, Ariel Johnson, Brooke Johnson, Kylee Joreski, Chevy Kalpin, Devon King, Kole Kraus, Todd Lancaster, Mikael Lattea, Kinley Maston, Connor McCoul, Trayton Meyer, Maggie Miller, Alyssa Miner, Hector Moreno, Regin Mosteller, Aubree Nelson, Austin Neuman, Piper Nicholson, Derek Notestine, Sarah Ourth, Cleston Packard, Jace Palmer, Cyamber Parker, Kristie Pennell, BriAnna Pettit, Preston Quinn, Ashtin Reams, Anna Schmidt, Rachel Schmucker, Kamryn Scott, Ilia Stewart, Alexandra Story, Clare Strayer, Micha Suzle, Jessica Szymczak, Laine Theriot, Gavin Thomas, Jacob Thornton, Peter Tinnell, Parker Trujillo, Madison VanderLinden, Anastasia Whittle, Christopher Wolfe

Sophomores: Andrew Alexander, Moriah Andrews, Gage Ayala, Camden Ballard, Stacy Banos, Deja Barkley, Abby Boatman, Anastasia Boldt, Collin Boroz, Chloe Brimmer,Kyndra Brower, Davin Camp, Gavin Carnahan, Dylan Cline, Katie Coad, Kenidee Cole, Taylor Cole, Hunter Coleman, James Collver, Samuel Cordova, Tiffany Crowder-Rodriguez, Cierra Davis, Kamiel Davis, Isabella De La Torre, Jakob Deveraux, Mason Diehr, Abigail Disburg, Shane Doner, Bode Draper, Castle Edward Arianna Ellis, Ashanta Eutsey, Simeon Forsman, Keegan Fox, Sydney Frymire, Camden Fugatt, Isaac Garr, Graycee Garris, Carson Gilbar, Luis Gonzalez, Braden Greth, Jennifer Guthrie, Eva Haler, Isabella Ham, Maliyah Harrington, Hunter Heinze, Samuel Henderson, Talon Herron, Sarah Heward, Paige Hill, Steven Hill, Sarah Hockaday, Arianna Honadel- Miller, Peyton Howery, Dominic Jahr, Kaitlynne Johansen, Nicholas Johnson, Kirsten King, Evan Koerperich, Hawkins Kopp, Deanna Lewallen, Brody Lloyd, Maria Lopez, Meghan Manchego, Gavin Mancini, Jacob Matthews, Jacey McClintock, Maverick McIntyre, Laura McLemore, Ayden McLennan, Ryan Means, Samantha Meline, Kyson Miller, Sadie Miner, Taylor Moore, Alize Munoz, Madison Nalley, Delani Neibauer, Sierra Newport, Ryan Ohnstad, Siope Palepale, Angelin Pedersen, Slater Perry, Joel Phillips, Jace Qureshi, Erin Ramsey, Sia Realing, Curtis Reimann, Johnny Reyes, Marcus Rodriguez, Taylor Siplon, Esaias Spillane, Adelayia Spurlin, Ashton Stufft, Alexis Sulzle, Ashton Sunday, Lexis Swenson, Jordan Tharp, Ania Thomas, Elias Trevizo, Ethan Trubey, Hayden Umbach, Nolan Wayte, Hope Weddle, Darius Wiggins, Seth Wilkinson, Nicole Wolfe, Kaden Woods, Paxton Yakel, Cael Yeigh

Freshman: Koren Anderson, Alexis Appleby, Samuel Archuleta, Jacob Axt, Harley Bauer, Sydnee Birkle, Trinnity Blanchard, Liam Blank, Alexander Bradley, Dylan Brice, Gunnar Browning, Madison Burnett, Lauren Cox, Kaitlyn Crown, Haley Darrah, Jacob Day, Alexandria Donahue, Braeden Dyer, Evan Eathorne, James Edelman, Caleb Elton, Zachary Enyert, Joshua Estes, Camden Ficken, Alexys Flores-Sponsler, Dominick Fowler, Talon Freel, Ciera Gonzales, Covin Hartley, M’Kayla Hasse, Kaiden Helling, Derek Heniff, Adriana Hernandez, Ashleigh Holder, Maddox Houston, Benjamin Howe, Dominic Hughes, Elliott Hume, Takenya Humecky, Hailey Hurla, Cailey Jackson, Zachary Jones, Talon Kerner, Jordan Lamb, Emily Lane, ReiAnn Leal, Avigayl Linde, Brooke Lijewski, Avigayl Linde, Shaylee MacMillan, Carter Matson, Jayden Miller, Mackenzie Morgan, Joseph Muldowney, Michael Muldowney, Tyler Nalley, Lea Orr, Jaxen Palmer, Szabre Parker, Alexis Peasley, Angeline Peterson, Joseph Reicher, Jaden Riddell, Jose Romero, Maddie Schisel, Collin Schubert, Daniel Shumaker, Olivia Stark, Adrianna Sutton, Victoria Tafoya, Clayton Thomas, Andrew Van Houten, Vanesa Van Houten, Eva Vreeman, Evan Walker, Lyric Wall, Alex Walsh, Jasmine Wert, Isaac Whipple, Alea Williams, Brook Wilson, Jasmine Wintermote


Natrona County High School – First Semester

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Parker Albert, Hannah Beran, Bailey Bonner, Damond Cottrell, Aspen DeLano, Francisco DeLuca, Jacob Dietz, Grace DuBay, Illeana Elder, Hannah Elkins, Chandra Frank, Logan Glenn, Abbi Handeland, Eleanor Holloway, Alexis Holscher, Julie Jarrard, Barbora Karesova, Samuel Keating, Sarah King, Lance Lenhart, Courtney Lillie, Isabel Lucio, Briahnna Manning, Lucia Mauri Moneo, Samantha McCain, Tasha McEvoy, Benton Nelson, Ruben Orea Checa, Sara Pasqualini, Destry Pomroy, Josh Poston, Avery Potter, Karson Potter, Benjamin Radosevich, Jaden Reece, Faith Rock, Eris Rodgers, Braxton Sambrano, Isabella Schultz, Anastacia Slack, Brock Smith, Tevyn Smith, Carlos Tagle, Dinh Tran, Hannah VanTassel, Sidney Wilson, Violet Wright, Danielle Zoeller.

Juniors: Cameron Allender, Chloe Beagles, Lauren Blackwelder, Kaytlin Booth, Ethan Brown, Tessa Coughenour, Kelsey Cox, Sheridan Cox, Cassandra Crossen, Meghan Dean, Brandon Edmunds, Zoee Ferguson, Diana Fittje, Nikita Gallegos, Jennifer Gehred, Haley Gibson, Britnee Hansen, Elizabeth Hansen, Kelsey Harnsberger, Peyton Hatcher, Lauren Heili, Owen Horning, Zachary Houghtaling, Morgan Jackson, Ronan Jones, Emma Kellick, Lane Lindsey, Jacey Miller, Taylor Orndorff, Issac Palomo, Teryn Ramsey, Felicity Reyes, Grace Roberts, John Robitaille, Kate Robertson, Ethan Romero, Lauren Shaffer, Teyonna Sharp, Shaelyn Sims, Sarah Skiles, Jasper Sullivan, Ryleigh Walton, Brandon White, Sophia Wille, Madyson Willis.

Sophomores: Daniel Airisa, Kerissa Anderson, Makenzie Anderson, Skye Anderson, Caden Bertagnole, Kassidy Brooks, Ellyce Brownell, Allyson Cardine, Alonna Clair, Mikayla Colling McDonald, Journey Corra, Kelsie Dickerson, Luceil Elder, Marissa Engberg, Lyle Fisher, Breanna Flesvig, Vanesia Friend, Margaret Gazda, Jace George, Brenna Green, Abigail Gruner, Colter Helm, Brooklyn Hytrek, Dyllan Johnson, Abigael Jozwik, Joel Kirchner, Kindal Kott, Brynley LaChance, John Larson, Catlyn Lubenow, Richard Madding, Cassidy Madrid, Margo McCardell, Bridger Myers, Lane Pedersen, Kyleigh Petty, Maxwell Radosevich, Siera Randolph, Audrey Roberts, Emma Scott, Caleb Sundquist, Ryan Swan, Kallen Terry, Hannah Trumbull, Nolan Valdez, Ellie Weibel, Abigail Wilcox, Anastasia Zettl.

Freshman: Luz Alonso, Taylor Atchley, Katelynn Campbell, Bryn Catlin, Lauren DeGaugh, Rachel DeGaugh, Sierra DePaemelere, Isabel DuBay, Abigail Flesvig, Paige Gaither, Alicia Guerrero, Dahnya Gustafson, Alexandria Huss, Aralynn Juarez, Nicole Klosterman, Tessa Long, Kadynse Miller, Briley Mills, Maddox Nicol, Ashlynn Ourth, Avy Overstreet, Camron Reynolds, Bailey Sorensen, Xiah Steffen, Carlie Walz, Erin Weibel, Kaeden Wilcox, Brooklyn Youmans.

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

Seniors: Cassidy Alvarado, Brandon Archuleta, Stephanie Barella, Emerson Beck, Ryan Beevers, Jordan Bertagnole, Taliah Blom, Winter Bowen, Jennifer Box, Chase Brachtenbach, Hunter Brandt, Alex Braunsroth, Hunter Brown, Danielle Busch, Tehl Campbell, Reegan Chadderdon, Kooper Claney, Garrett Clasen, Joshua Corr, Evan Corson, Ethan Cox, Bryant Crouse, Shane Douglas, Marissa Elkins, Haley Ellingson, Gina Faltin, Katherine Ferguson, Teona Fisher, Sierra Forsyth, Daiven Francis, Sarah Galles, Jhett George, Jenna Gilbert, Madison Gillum, Trinity Godwin, Kyle Gulle, Bryson Hartl, Matthew Hills, Natalie Jacobs, Claire Keating, Austin Kessner, Jacob Larson, Klarissa Mundy, Madilynne Nading, Kolbe O’Hearn, Angel Olson, Destinee Pabst, Adam Pickett, Nicole Porter, Corey Rizzi, Shad Robinett, Janet Roy, Colton Schall, Morgan Schwindt, Madison Seaman, Jessica Shedden, Darwin Smith, Tarran Steele, Kayla Stibley, Kynzie Tasler, Jordan Vanetti, Alexandra Vincent, Jaden Vroman, Alexandra Wallis, McKenzie Wood, Nathaniel Yeadon, Joseph Zettl.

Juniors: Ripleigh Atkins, Ethan Birkle, Rioko Beagle, Laurel Bell, Randi Bird, Hayden Bjorklund, Darrien Black, Carter Boatright, Sadie Boltz, Taylor Bundy, Logyn Chester, William Clair, Madilyn Davenport, Gabriel DeGraeve, Kathryn Distler, William Eastin, Gabrael Eastman, Sean Elertson, Christopher Finch, Stephanie Gerhart, Emma Graham, Rodney Grekoff, Kayla Haley, Duo Hall, Cristel Hand Vargas, Tayler Hanson, Mia Hawkins, Nathaniel Hawley, Chance Heil-Holt, Zachary Heinrich, Mason Henry, Kylie Hilderbrand, Hallie Hoffman, Coral Hourt, Amanda Ingram, Kalea Jackson-Weinrich, Bo James, Elena Jewell, Jessica Johnson, Johana Juarez, Abigail Kelley, Conrad Kuxhausen, Lloyd LaFave, Rylie Lohrer, Kennedy Maddox, Joseph Merrell, Owen Miller, Parker Mooren, Asya Moorer, Alexei Moreno, Kathryn Morrison, Makala Nelson, Tyler O’Brien, Madelynn Oden, Riley Paris, Sophia Pickett, Cecilia Putnam, Jennafer Quinn, Ryli Ramberg, Walter Ratchford, Aspen Raymond, Brady Rino, Dezrae Rodriguez, Brian Rohde, Travis Rudd, Sierra Ryan, Mason Shuler, Jayden Skiles, Sara Sleep, Ryan Sorensen, Czarina Spence, Andrew Staker, Madison Sutphin, Haley Sutton, Kade Taheri, Zachary Thorson, Taegen Tobin, Shane Trottier, Alyssa Trujillo, Kessie Turnbull, Samson Wagner, Jillian Wallace, Brianna Warner, Phoenix Wilson, Brooklyn Wistisen, Jessica Witcher, Connor Worthen.

Sophomores: Phoebe Anderson, Braden Barr, Gavin Bauer, Brendan Becker, Alex Bennett, Aliesia Berryman, Cassity Bracken, Laila Bramson, Isabella Brown, Rhett Buhler, Aydan Bullard, Morgan Burgess, Alyssa Cadwell, Alyssa Casada, Presley Cestnik, Colten Cloninger, Jessica Cowen, Avery Cox, Eric Crouse, Caitlyn Daniels, Haleigh Dawson, Heather Devoe, Coleton Douglass, Brady Dutcher, Kelsey Elrod, Jayden Evans, Schuyler Fox, Rylan Gray, Nicholas Gutierrez, Gabriella Haigler, Kathryn Hedges, Kyler Henderson, Kiana Hiser, Benjamin Hoppens, Airieona Horn, Ian Iselin, Samuel Jeffrey, Ian Jennings, Ethan Jones, Daniel Knight, Madysen Korogi, Braden Kozola, Cami Langley, Brianna Leary, Sean Loftus, Shalyn Lucero, Jose Maldonado-Soto, Taryn McJunkin, Annabelle McNally, Emily McOmie, Makenna Mellema, Jonah Monear, Quinci Mooren, Miranda Nelson, Julia Pearson, Myla Pennington, Morgan Pickett, Hudson Pullen, William Ratchford, Harley Reeves, Sydney Rizzi, Izabel Romfo, Macy Sale, Madyson Sanchez, Nathaniel Sausedo, John Serafin, Conner Shipper, Joshua Sieving, Hayden Simms, Avril Sims, Taylin Smith, D’Anthony Smith, Jadin Smith, Samuel Snyder, Zackary Southerland, Isaac Spear, Aaron Tabor, Harrison Taubert, Ava Tempest, Harlee Tille, Isaiah Timbers, Henry True, Brayden Tyree, Erabella Virden, Damien Watson, Calen Willadson, Sage Wright, Natalie Yeager, Monique Zavala Baca.

Freshman: Delilah Baedke, Dominique Baker, Kalei Baldwin, Ethan Bauer, Tamryn Blom, Makayla Bounds, Alexandria Bright, Alexander Bryan, Tristan Burt, Cayden Collins, Miranda Dickinson, Sierra Dillard Elrod, Tristen Dort, Trey Evans, Jenna Farley, Leonardo Garcia Alcantar, John Garlick, Josie Garner, Vincent Genatone, Garrett Grochowski, Julianna Harden, Robert Heward, Nichole Johner, Kailynn Johnson, Ashlyn Krum, Kaitlin LaFave, Juliana Ledesma Martinez, Lily Lutz, Heaven Mackler, Lillian Martin, Scott Mowry, Ashton Nash, Katarina Nicely, Michael Nowakowski, Katelynn Oden, Chase Ortberg, Roman Overstreet, Mercedes Pearson, Zoey Pickett, Jordyn Renquist, Tania Rosales, Marcus Sanford, Karter Skalsky, Natasha Slack, Logan Smith, Jeremy Snyder, Jarod Socha, Sophia Spiva, Tyler Stockton, Janay Willy, Dunncan Zoeller.

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

Seniors: Michaela Allen, Skyleigh Armstrong, Bryon Babcock, Collin Bagner, Griffin Bailey, Larissa Benson, Jacob Bentley, Chase Boname, Michael Boynton, Dominique Bragg, Seger Briscoe, Rosslyn Brownell, Brayden Busch, Tristan Covault, Alexandria Cummins, Rikki Daniels, Levi Dixon, Russell Doane, Trevin Evenson, Gillen Faxon, Jared Flanigan, Madelyn Frazier, Brendon Gustafson, Felicity Hall, Nathan Hamilton, Morgan Harshman, Brandon Haskins, Casey Hedges, Keith Hoffman, Esperanza Hopkins, Darian Hurst, Dylan Johnson, Meghan Jones, Kaitlyn Kessner, Stephen Koch, Jordan Mack, Austin Miller, Ryleigh Mitchell, Tiernan Moore, Jacinda Nicholson, Alysa Orr, Thomas Parke, Alijandro Parra, Jentry Peppersack, Luis Perez, Taylor Peterson, Halley Pomeroy, Jered Potter, Conner Rogers, Leeanna Rowland, Brittany Sanchez, Yahav Shraiber, Trevon Smith, Sean Smith, Paul Sorenson, Jordan Stauffer, Matthew Tabor, Natalee Virachack, Connor Vosbein, Katie Wanbaugh, Breanne Wilkinson, David Willett, Daphne Wright, Mathieu Yates, Jeffery Yetter.

Juniors: Laney Allen, Kaaden Anderson, Sidney Anderson, Grace Aragon, Sonja Arthur, Blake Birkle, Ryan Blaney, Dustin Burnett, David Cantu Aleman, Sierra Clark, Mitchell Clymer, Cole Collins, Jasmine D’Arezzo, Trena Dillard Elrod, Christopher Edmunds, Madelyn Edwards, Isaiah Elston, Kiersten Emery, Tanner Ewalt, Lucille Fellon, Sean Franklin, Tristen Gifford, Alexander Hagn, Orion Hampton, Angelina Hansen, Kalan Harvey, Lauren Henshaw, Ethan Hinkle, Zoe Janikowski, Alythia Johns, Catherine Johnson, Ryan Keith, William Knighton, Jordon LaPlant, Turner Logan, Blaise Logsdon, Valeria Luna, Cameron Magee, Mackenzie Marcovitz, Ethan McCarlson, Charles McComb, Rhiannon McLean, Alison McNealey, Brook Ostrander, Macey Parmely, Tryston Phillips, Cooper Quig, Gabriella Sasser, Rebecca Schmidt, Gage Schults, Evan Short, Patrick Socha, Wesley VanHolland, Emily Voss, Mariah Warner, Lillian Willbond, Alyssa Wyskup.

Sophomores: Miah Adamson, Gracelyn Allison, Myllian Allison, Sydney Amend, Dameeka Armstrong, Edward Atkinson, Gage Baker, Matthew Barrett, Rachel Bates, Breonna Beckley, Braxton Bundy, Brady Burgess, Andrew Canchola, Chloe Chavez, Jackson Colling, Bowen Condelario, Savannah Crane, Adara Crow, Haley Cunningham, Izaya Davis, Walker Dickinson, Hope Dixon, Aspen Dobby, Robert Douglas, Nyara Douglas, Zach Elertson, Anna Fink, Kylie Freese, Damon Garber, Kieana Garcia, Emanuel Garza, M’Kayla Geer, Edson Gonzalez, Gavin Guerrera, Reagan Gustafson, Payton Halverson, Logan Hamilton, Tonya Harvard, Lauren Herbert, Cydni Herman, Allison Hirdning, Brianna Hiser, Anthony Hunter, Andrew Jozwik, Zachary Johnston, Leighton Kidder, Jaci Kuhnel, William Lewis, Ashten Lorenzen, Cuinn Lovelace, Dacania Lyon, Cameron McMurray, Elizabeth Meats, Jacob Michael, Erik Michel, Madison Miller, Katelyn Moeller, Schadrik Nash, Kylie Orr, Triston Osborn, Quyana Patton, Antonio Perez, Jack Pivik, Jesse Raabe, Rebecca Raphial, Riley Reddick, Hayden Rinker, Mason Rivera, Emily Robinson, Cadence Rudd, Kailey Ruppert, Hunter Santistevan, Gregory Saul, Rachel Schreckengost, Isaac Shade, Emmalise Shores, Kacela Skiles, Isabella Spence, Alexis Stewart, Elaina Stirling, Syerra Tatro, Benjamin Trumbull, Artis Winfrey, Savannah Winter, Cole Wirtz, Preston Woodbury.

Freshman: Alexander Aguirre, Nikayla Albat, Isaac Arias, Samantha Aristonic, Allea Baughan, Odin Bennett, Troy Bingham, Kaleb Borud, Billy Brenton, David Brewbaker, Shelby Bright, Brooklynn Colling, Keilin Coronado, Abby Coryell, Elizabeth DeLano, Rayna DePaolo, Olivia DeVore, Aidan Douglas, Melody Downs, E’mya Draper, Marigha Dulin, Katelynn Fleming, Rebecca Fossberg, Elbe Frederick, Hadley Furnival, Lyndsy Futrell, Carson Gough, Dylan Haas, Edward Hageman, William Hamilton, Anthony Hargrove, Kaitlin Harris, ChloeAne Hartley, Arleth Hernandez, Tyler Hill, Samantha Hollister, Grace Holloway, BrandaLynn Hottell, Sidney Hurlbut, Emma Johns, Raylene Jones, Jesse Juarez, Morgan Kaufman, Troy Kolln, Emma Krueger, Austin Kuebler, Reagan Lake, Alesha Lane, Danika Lucero, Gabriel Moore, Sierra Moore, Ashley Morgan, Devyn Neal, Brendyn Nelson, Alizandrea Olson, Avery Olson, Kolby Parker, Paitenne Pitmon, Justin Porter, Maria Putnam, Jordan Redmond, Akasha Redwing, Joel Reiner, Kaydence Roberts, Gadge Rodgers, Harlee Santistevan, Hudson Santistevan, Ryan Schroeder, William Scott, Sydni Shelton, Jacob Sides, Emma Simakova, D’angelo Soberanez, Jose Solorzano, Marie Walters, Chance Watson, Hailie Wilhelm, Jolie Wimber, Jasmin Wright, Mckayla Wright, Kalie Wylie, Alexa Yanez, Trinity Zierden.


Midwest School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Erin Black, Dalton Bogart, Jared Even, Kaleb Smith, Crystalyn Turner

Juniors: Sheridan Vaughn

Sophomore: Cortni Pickett

Freshman: William Gottsch, Blaine Herzberg, Lawson Lawrence, Valerie Liska, Kendell Smith, Grace Wolff

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

Juniors: Madison Jones

Sophomores: Makayla McMurray, Hannah Palmer

Freshman: Jacob Jones, Wayne Rettinghouse, Jacqueline Walsh

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

Seniors: Ava Blackmore, Logan Cain, Evelin Flores Lujan, Jacquileen Sarabia O’Brien

Juniors: Cheyanne Neilson, Rieley Ruebelmann, Valerie Siler

Sophomores: Ariella McErquiaga

Freshman: Brooke McMurray, Arynn Tripp


Roosevelt High School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Dayton Carabajal, Sara Cardenas, Alexander Hoerath, Dillion Kuhn, Neko Mendoza

Juniors: Paige Brush, Peyton Brush, Acacia Davies, Hayley Jackson

Sophomores: Tate Bucklin, Zephaniah Filer, Arayanne Meacham, Samuel O’Hearn, Christina Reilly

Freshman: Riley Plum

Achievement (3.0-3.99)

Seniors: Mariha-Ann Cothren, David Dean, Kaiden Freel, Taylar Haddock, Lynzi Martinez, Emily Palmer, Taylor Taggart, Seanna Walker, Rayann Weese.

Juniors: Mackenzie Clements, Taylyne Crane, Ethan D’Arcy, Devon Farrell, Taylor Forster, Nadine Francisco, Braidy Fulkerson, Justin Gettings, Corey Hansford, Anastasia Huffer, Adam Julian, Kaden Kennedy, Marissa Mackenzie, Clay McFarland, Autumn Mercado, Kayla Powell, Donovan Raines, Angelina Smith, Michael Snider.

Sophomores: Katie Bloom, Helen Brungardt, Sianne Bunn, Cody Caraveau, Dallen Goodman, Cole Gray, Cora Knapp, Destiny Mackenzie, Tanner Nelson, Isabel Ojeda, Duey Palmer, Joseph Sells, Lorie Snider, Ernest Stapleton, Rebecca Tripp.

Freshman: Birtukan Dunn, Keenan Morgan, Jackie Pauli, Autumn Schell, Danielle Sharp, Brady Smith.


Congratulations to all the students that made the honor roll!