Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scores: Feb. 5-9, 2013
The end of the regular season is in sight.
Here are the schedules and scores for the first full week of February.
Tuesday, February 5th:
Class 2A:
Burns 61 Harrisburg, NE 20
Class 1A:
#4 Rock River 49 H.E.M. 26
Kaycee 55 Buffalo JV 54 OT
Lusk JV 41 Guernsey 22
Thursday, February 7th:
Class 2A:
#3 Southeast 49 Burns 40
Newell, SD 65 Moorcroft 31
Class 1A:
#4 Rock River 53 Burns JV 6
#5 Upton 67 Oelrichs, SD 34
Buffalo JV 38 Arvada-Clearmont 37
Inter-Class:
#3 1A Little Snake River 70 2A Saratoga 34
Friday, February 8th:
Class 4A:
#2 Gillette 76 South 33
#3 Natrona 48 Evanston 14
#4 Sheridan 56 #5 Laramie 51 OT
Kelly Walsh 53 Green River 50
Class 3A:
#1 Douglas 77 #2 Rawlins 29
#5 Powell 42 #3 Lyman 39
#4 Star Valley 58 Lander 30
Buffalo 37 Wheatland 33
Torrington 55 Glenrock 40
Newcastle 45 Worland 37
Cody 32 Mountain View 30
Jackson 62 Pinedale 59
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 48 Big Horn 29
#2 Lovell 63 Riverside 34
#5 Wind River 54 Kemmerer 49
Rapid City, SD Christian 59 Moorcroft 46
Wright 64 Sundance 53
Pine Bluffs 52 Potter-Dix, NE 36
Rocky Mountain 48 Greybull 30
Wyoming Indian 54 Big Piney 19
Class 1A:
#1 Cokeville 68 H.E.M. 26
#2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67 Banner County, NE 8
Hot Springs, SD 48 #5 Upton 38
Arvada-Clearmont 52 Kaycee 49
Burlington 59 St. Stephens 26
Ten Sleep 45 Meeteetse 44
Farson-Eden 24 Encampment 13
Saturday, February 9th:
Class 4A:
#1 East 67 Central 38
#2 Gillette 63 #5 Laramie 46
#3 Natrona 63 Green River 36
#4 Sheridan 61 South 48
Evanston 50 Kelly Walsh 35
Riverton 40 Rock Springs 39 OT
Class 3A:
#1 Douglas 66 Wheatland 25
#2 Rawlins 52 Buffalo 33
#3 Lyman 48 Cody 36
#4 Star Valley 58 Pinedale 16
#5 Powell 35 Mountain View 31
Newcastle 40 Glenrock 33
Torrington at Worland - PPD to Feb. 18th in Casper
Lander 68 Jackson 52
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 68 Wright 33
#2 Lovell vs. #3 Southeast - Canceled. No make up.
#4 Thermopolis 41 Shoshoni 36
#5 Wind River 54 Big Piney 33
Big Horn 54 Greybull 29
Moorcroft 42 Edgemont, SD 40
Burns 57 Saratoga 43
Lusk 43 Pine Bluffs 32
Rocky Mountain 52 Riverside 32
Wyoming Indian 59 Kemmerer 41
Class 1A:
#1 Cokeville 46 Encampment 29
#2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 60 Kaycee 28
Faith, SD 55 #5 Upton 24
Meeteetse at Arvada-Clearmont - Canceled
Burlington 52 Dubois 36
St. Stephens 59 Ten Sleep 55
Farson-Eden 53 H.E.M. 39